Hoosier Heartland Conference Boys’ and Girls’ Track Results

Boys’ Track

Hoosier Heartland Conference

Team Standings

Eastern 179 1/2, Clinton Prairie 101, Rossville 98, Sheridan 89, Carroll 74, Tri-Central 37, Taylor 24, Clinton Central 17 1/2.

Individual Results

100 meters — 1. Turner (T-C) 11.81; 7. Hathaway (R) 12.26.

200 — 1. Spencer (E) 23.64; 8. Heidi (CC) 24.99.

400 — 1. Martin (CP) 53.18; 4. Hathaway (R) 55.70; 6. Medbourn (R) 56.02.

800 — 1. Johnson (E) 2:09.79; 4. Ecenbarger (CP) 2:10.95; 5. Spear (R) 2:11.11; 7. Porsi (R) 2:15.42; 8. Cooke (CP) 2:23.81.

1,600 — 1. Smith (C) 4:52.31; 2. Good (R) 4:55.19; 5. Alling (R) 5:09.96; 6. Ecenbarger (CP) 5:13.43.

3,200 — 1. Hamilton (CP) 10:39.59; 3. Good (R) 10:46.77; 7. Perez (CP) 11:34.57; 8. Alling (R) 11:53.55.

100 hurdles — 1. Burnell (S) 15.94; 2. Stroup (CP) 16.35; 3. Frey (R) 16.57; 5. Brown (R) 19.02; 8. Barrett (CP) 19.76.

300 hurdles — 1. Spencer (E) 44.30; 3. Frey (R) 45.15; 4. Stroup (CP) 46.12; 6. Holden (R) 46.73; 8. Barrett (CP) 48.37.

High jump — 1. Burnell (S) 6-0; 2. Frey (R) 5-8; 5. Stroup (CP) 5-4; 6. (tie) Heidi (CC) 5-4.

Pole vault — 1. Turner (E) 11-0; 2. Ecenbarger (CP) 11-0; 3. Biery (CP) 10-6.

Long jump — 1. Turner (E) 20-2 3/4; 2. Stroup (CP) 19-3; 6. Brown (R) 17-9 1/2.

400 relay — 1. Eastern 45.64; 5. Clinton Central 49.19; 6. Rossville 49.99.

1,600 relay — 1. Eastern 3:44.04; 2. Rossville 3:46.16; 3. Clinton Prairie 3:48.61; 7. Clinton Central 4:06.88.

3,200 relay — 1. Rossville 8:52.50; 4. Clinton Prairie 9:08.33; 6. Clinton Central 10:13.46.

Shot put — 1. Copess (T-C) 44-2 1/4; 3. Coapstick (CP) 41-7 1/2; 4. .Martin (CP) 39-9; 6. Williams (R) 38-0 1/2; 7. Mink (R) 37-11 1/2.

Discus — 1. Walden (E) 138-9; 3. .Martin (CP) 123-7; 4. Williams (R) 121-2; 7. Anderson (R) 107-11.

Girls’ Track

Hoosier Heartland Conference

Team Standings

Clinton Prairie 130, Rossville 126 1/2, Eastern 104, Carroll 84 1/2, Sheridan 61, Taylor 57 1/2, Clinton Central 29 1/2, Tri-Central 13.

Individual Results

100 meters — 1. Malson (R) 13.27; 2. Allred (R) 13.28; 8. Isaacs (CP) 14.05.

200 — 1. Allred (R) 27.72; 2. Malson (R) 27.85; 6. Isaacs (CP) 29.67; 7. Akard (CC) 29.69.

400 — 1. Malson (R) 1:02.66; 4. Myers (CP) 1:08.32; 6. Burke (CP) 1:08.74.

800 — 1. Kantz (E) 2:39.68; 2. Neal (C) 2:41.08; 3. Tolley (CP) 2:41.99; 8. Rosen (R) 2:53.87.

1,600 — 1. Abney (T) 5:46.05; 5. Neal (CP) 6:02.27; 7. Tolley (CP) 6:06.77.

3,200 — 1. Abney (T) 12:38.71; 5. Shandron (R) 13:48.02; 6. Ecenbarger (CP) 13:57.06; 7. Emenhiser (R) 14:04.98.

100 hurdles — 1. Allred (R) 16.05; 2. McQuinn (CC) 18.00; 3. Lloyd (CP) 18:05; 5. Branam (CP) 18.33; 6. Heath (R) 18.48.

300 hurdles — 1. Allred (R) 49.37; 2. Lloyd (CP) 52.21; 3. McQuinn (CC) 54.21; 4. Fadness (R) 54.38; 5. Branam (CP) 55.18.

400 relay — 1. Clinton Prairie 54.11; 4. Rossville 55.83; 5. Clinton Central 56.65.

1,600 relay — 1. Rossville 4:28.44; 2. Clinton Prairie 4:30.53; 6. Clinton Central 4:56.72.

3,200 relay — 1. Clinton Prairie 10:59.97; 4. Rossville 12:26.46; 5. Clinton Central 12:31.55.

High jump — 1. Lukasik (CP) 5-3; 5. Lloyd (CP) 4-8; 6. (tie) Beard (R) 4-8; 8. Heath (R) 4-8.

Pole vault — 1. Foland (E) 8-3; 4. Sandoval (CP) 6-0.

Long jump — 1. Heath (R) 15-7 1/2; 5. Brewer (CP) 14-2; 6 (tie) Akard (CC) 13-11; 8. Fadness (R) 13-10.

Shot put — 1. Albaugh (CP) 35-7; 4. Andrew (R) 31-2 1/4.

Discus — 1. Albaugh (CP) 114-10; 3. Andrew (R) 95-5; 7. Schoonveld (CP) 83-5.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *