Clinton Prairie Releases First Semester Honor Rolls

Clinton Prairie Middle School and High School has released its ‘A’ and ‘A/B’ honor rolls for the first semester.

A Honor Roll

Seniors:  Breawna Caldwell, Tiffany Giles, Emily Goodman, Caiden Maish, Grace Mattingly, Josie Mattingly, Kylie Rapp, Mallory Robertson, Sarah Schoonveld, Layne Snyder, and Molly Thomas.

Juniors: Kathryn Blacker, Isabelle Casey, Kelsie Clendenning, Brody Cooke, Keaton Huber, Kaleb Peters, Emma Price, Blake Richardson, Antonio Rios, and Grayson Snyder.

Sophomores: Lucas Baker, Samantha Carr, Tess Ecenbarger, Karmen Fearnow,  Luke Longnecker, Kylee Maish,  Preston Scott, Ashley Slayton, and Elijah Vote.

Freshmen:  Austin Beck, Alexander Brettnacher, Kyrsten Cooke, Nissa Freestone, Tatum Nash, Tynlie Neal, Brevon Posey, Breckon Riley, and Gwendolyn Warf-Mosier.

Eighth Grade:  Austin Albitz, Sofia Harshbarger, Kaira Hernandez, Landon Hughes, and Sarah Taylor.

Seventh Grade: Adalyn Booth, Evey Brooks, Amelia Cole, Ethan Fleischhauer, Isaac Jarrett, Lydia Jones, Nicholas Keaton, Eli Matias, Brooke Miller, Emma Nash, Olivia Timm, Mahkenzie Walker, and Emerald Wallace.

A/B Honor Roll

Seniors: Felicia Branam, Dalton Bratton, Carla Brewer, Nicole Burke, Shelby Butler, Morgan Conner, Selena Coomer, Katelyn Davis, Micayla Doud, Kaela Erwin, Caylynn Fearnow, Madison Haynes, Emily Kirkpatrick, Creed Little, Emily McGirt, Brandon Mosson, Tatum Neal, Emma Olson, Joseph Orange, Katelyn Ramsey, Drew Schilling, Thomas Schilling, and Brittney Spencer.

Juniors: Cloe Ballard, Shylynn Brown, Sarah Bruton, Nolon Call, Alexis Collins, Keyra Fisher, Kinze Funk, Caleb Gascho, Kody Gibson, Jalynn Gleb, Bailey Good, Jackson Haynes, Adriann Isaacs, Porter Kelley, Tye Kerschner, Rebekah Lloyd, Lillian Marshall, Grant McGraw, Dylan McKinney, Emma McKinney, Kelsea Miller, Nicholas Moore, Emily Mosson, Shelby Myers, Shelby Neher, Ashley Rangel Coronel, Priscila Sandoval Partida, Mathew Schilling, Gavin Smith, Sadie Smith, Melody Tolley, Coltyn Vandegriff and Brittney Williams.

Sophomores:  Isabelle Anthrop, Joclyn Carr, Jazmine Chasteen, Modesta Creasy, Kaitlyn Jarrett, Chance Lamb, Kate Mattingly, Emma Parcell, Tony Perez, Brennen Pitts, Jared Ray, and Rebekah Stephens.

Freshmen:  Zoe Beard, Kole Bell, Thomas Comerford, Kieyin Edmonds, Joei Fullerton, Carter Gleb, Jack Huelskamp, Roberto Matias-Rios, Kaden Mullendore, Maya Olson, Abigail Price, Caydence Rios,  Cailyn White, and Dustin Williams.

Eighth Grade:  Aubrey Alexander, Avery Brooks, Juliana Carr, Gwendolyn Douglass, Aaron Dunham, Claire Ecenbarger, Julia Good, Saige Gordon, Ethan Griffith, Rayne Harris, Timothy Hefling, Ella Jacobs, Ty Kirkpatrick, Lily Koning-Thompson, Derek McDonald, Price Minnix, Alyssa Mulbarger, Emma Nehrig, Robert Niemantsverdriet, Joseph C Riley. Braxton Ruiz, Mia Scott, Emma Sedano, Abby Slayton, Julia Stillwell, Sydney Swan, Nathan Wakefield, Kaylee Wall, and Molly Ward.

 Seventh Grade:  Kadence Bales, Jadrian Beard, Alyssa Bever, Elynnor Bragg, Ava Brewer, Hailey Burton, Cooper Dieterle-King, Yesenia Escareno, Hailey Friedrich, Karly Gilson, Owen Holsclaw, Judge Houston, Jackson Hoyer, Payton Imler, Katheryn Marcinko-Chapman, Sophia McKinney, Kinze Oliver, Levi Ostler, Kyle Patton, Nathan Petty, Lila Philpott, Blaine Ramsey, Zachary Rapp, Chloe Seabolt, Layla Shifflett, Camden Stogsdill, Matthew Taylor, Meleigha Thomas, Noah Townsend, Jillian Waggoner, Ava Walker, Maxwell Ware, Seth Whitlock, Haven Wilson, and Chloe Wright.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *