Clinton Prairie Releases Honor Rolls for Second Nine Weeks and First Semester

Clinton Prairie

Clinton Prairie Jr./Sr. High School has announced the honor rolls for the second nine weeks and first semester.

First Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

Seniors:  Aubrey Alexander, Faith Clair, Landon Hughes, Braxton Ruiz, Abby Slayton, Kaylee Wall and Molly Ward.

Juniors: Kadence Bales, Isaac Jarrett, Katheryn Marcinko-Chapman, Olivia Timm and Emerald Wallace.

Sophomores: Nathan Brettnacher, Kyle Harshbarger, Ivy Hill, Addison Miller and Tyler Schilling.

Freshmen:  Jackson Bessler, Zoey Gerald, Emma Guest, Lucy Huelskamp, Kye Jacobs, Owen McGill, Brooklynn Morris, Dylan Morris, Conner Rios, Cayden Robinson and Alexis Salinas.

Eighth Grade:  Aubrey Allen, Ellie Brettnacher, Cambell Carter, Payne Fearnow, Lukas King, Cooper Long, Makynzie Minnix, Karson Neal, Landon Smith and Taylor Taul.

Seventh Grade: Tristyn Coonrod, Amara Dunbar, Colleen Elliott, James Farmer, Aubrey Hirsch, Avery Lennon, Ellie Pitts, Brooklynn Reed and David Ruiz Salinas.

First Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

Seniors: Austin Albitz, Kaitlyn Beck, Cynthia Birge-Montalvo, Juliana Carr, Conner Cobb, Clarah Dieterle-King, Gwendolyn Douglass, Randall Duarte, Julia Good, Saige Gordon, Rayne Harris, Timothy Hefling, Kaira Hernandez, Ella Jacobs, Logan Jarrett, Lily Koning-Thompson, Grace Miller, Alyssa Mulbarger, Mairah Parks, Julia Stillwell, Samantha Stoops, Sydney Swan, Sarah Taylor and Nathan Wakefield.

Juniors: Adalyn Booth, Elynnor Bragg, Evey Brooks, Amelia Cole, Steven Dunford, Yesenia Escareno, Jackson Hoyer, Lydia Jones, Emma Nash, Alexis Ramsey, Matthew Taylor, Noah Townsend, Mahkenzie Walker and Maxwell Ware.

Sophomores:  Madelyn Allen, Lily Boles, Kaydence Brock, Morgen Carr, Cayden Carter, Tarya Crabtree, Alexis Grant, Kaden Harrison, Taylor Hornbeck, Liam Hughes, Natalee King, Danae Krum, Merissa Large, Shelby Luper, Brianna Mitchell, Colton Oswalt, Ava Pitts, Theresa Roche, Levi Russell, Isabelle Schilling, Ava Shockley, Abbey Swan, Blake Thomas, Dylan Thomas and Logan Townsend.

Freshmen: Abigail Cole, Olivia Farmer, Braiden Jarboe, Cameron McIntire, Vivian Morgan, Lexa Pifer, Payton Pifer, Antonio Silva, Brennan Smith, Kamaria Smith, Isaac Wakefield and Sadie Weliver

Eighth Grade: Adalyn Alexander, Edward Elliott, Lucas Harshbarger, Wyatt Harshbarger, Bayleigh Killman, Gaige Kuzmicz, Taylor Morgan, Richard Mudd, Taylor Mulbarger, Ashlyn Penry, Kutter Pettit, Cynthia Roche, Jude Rutherford, Treyton  Scott, Samara Simpson, David Taylor, Mia Walker, Macy Ward, Jaxin Wells, Hope Wheeler, Molly Wills and Zaknafein Wills.

Seventh Grade:  Darell Albarran-Robles, Violet Applegate, Brooklynn Bates, Lindsae Boone, Landon Chasse, Kailee Childress, Alexandra Cole, Jasmine Cunningham, Masen Dale, Sydney Damrow, Brody Gleb, Leila Green, Kullen Horn, Dajah Johnson, Kaydence Kesler, Madyn Lanum, Colton Layton, Kaylin Luper, Michelle Matias, Kaylee Miller, Adalynn Morgan, Joel Niemanstverdriet, Alexis Perez, Tristan Reinhart, Colin Ricker, Harmony Sanders, Sophia Saulsberry, Konner Suite, Sterling Swan, Ryan Swinford, Aden Thomason, Landin Vetor, Kylee Wakefield, Susie Ware, Madisyn Wessell and Ryder Winchester.

First Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

Seniors:  Austin Albitz, Aubrey Alexander, Faith Clair, Julia Good, Saige Gordon, Landon Hughes, Braxton Ruiz, Abby Slayton, Julia Stillwell, Samantha Stoops, Kaylee Wall and Molly Ward.

Juniors: Kadence Bales, Evey Brooks, Isaac Jarrett, Katheryn Marcinko-Chapman, Olivia Timm and Emerald Wallace.

Sophomores: Lily Boles, Nathan Brettnacher, Ivy Hill, Danae Krum, Merissa Large, Addison Miller and Tyler Schilling.

Freshmen:  Jackson Bessler, Zoey Gerald, Emma Guest, Lucy Huelskamp, Kye Jacobs, Owen McGill, Brooklynn Morris, Dylan Morris, Conner Rios, Cayden Robinson, Haley Smart, Brennan Smith, Isaac Wakefield and Sadie Weliver.

Eighth Grade:  Aubrey Allen, Ellie Brettnacher, Cambell Carter, Payne Fearnow, Lukas King, Karson Neal, Taylor Taul, Mia Walker, Macy Ward and Molly Wills.

Seventh Grade: Kailee Childress, Tristyn Coonrod, Amara Dunbar, Colleen Elliott, James Farmer, Kullen Horn, Madyn Lanum, Colton Layton, Avery Lennon, Landon Moore, Ellie Pitts, David Ruiz Salinas and Kylee Wakefield.

First Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

Seniors: Kaitlyn Beck, Cynthia Birge-Montalvo, Juliana Carr, Conner Cobb, Clarah Dieterle-King, Gwendolyn Douglass, Randall Duarte, Aaron Dunham, Rayne Harris, Timothy Hefling, Kaira Hernandez, Ella Jacobs, Logan Jarrett, Lily Koning-Thompson,  Emma Marshall, Grace Miller, Conner Morgan, Alyssa Mulbarger and Sarah Taylor.

Juniors: Adalyn Booth, Elynnor Bragg, Amelia Cole, Steven Dunford, Yesenia Escareno, Jackson Hoyer, Lydia Jones, Kaylei Lunsford, Emma Nash, Zachary Rapp, Chloe Seabolt, Matthew Taylor, Noah Townsend and Maxwell Ware.

Sophomores:  Madelyn Allen, Kaydence Brock, Cayden Carter, Tarya Crabtree, Alektra Eldridge, Kaden Harrison, Kyle Harshbarger, Taylor Hornbeck, Liam Hughes, Natalee King, Shelby Luper, Aiden Lytle, Brianna Mitchell, Colton Oswalt, Ava Pitts, Theresa Roche, Levi Russell, Isabelle Schilling, Hannah Schultz, Ava Shockley, Kaedyn Suite, Abbey Swan, Blake Thomas, Dylan Thomas, Logan Townsend and Noah Walker.

Freshmen: Olivia Farmer, Braiden Jarboe, Cameron McIntire, Vivian Morgan, Harmonie Moudy, Hayden Peterson, Payton Pifer, Kaelin Rogers, Alexis Salinas, Antonio Silva and Kamaria Smith.

Eighth Grade: Adalyn Alexander, Edward Elliott, Lucas Harshbarger, Wyatt Harshbarger, Gaige Kuzmicz, Cooper Long, Makynzie Minnix, Taylor Morgan, Richard Mudd, Taylor Mulbarger, Ashlyn Penry, Cynthia Roche, Jude Rutherford, Treyton  Scott, Landon Smith, Jaxin Wells and Hope Wheeler.

Seventh Grade:  Darell Albarran-Robles, Violet Applegate, Brooklynn Bates, Bryce Brown, Landon Chasse, Alexandra Cole, Jasmine Cunningham, Masen Dale, Sydney Damrow, Maddison German-Potter, Brody Gleb, Leila Green, Aubrey Hirsch, Dajah Johnson, Kaydence Kesler, Kaylin Luper, Michelle Matias,  Adalynn Morgan, Sydne Newcomer, Joel Niemanstverdriet, Alexis Perez, Brooklynn Reed, Tristan Reinhart, Colin Ricker, Harmony Sanders, Sophia Saulsberry, Konner Suite, Sterling Swan, Ryan Swinford, Aden Thomason, Landin Vetor, Susie Ware and Ryder Winchester.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*