Clinton Central Announces Honor Rolls for First Semester, First and Second Quarter

Clinton Central has released its A Honor Roll for the second quarter and the first semester as well as the AB Honor Roll for the second quarter and first semester.

A Honor Roll – Second Quarter

12th Grade

Lillian Cline, Rylee Crum, Abigail Newton, Tyler Otis, Paige Perry, Troy Smith, Daiden Taulbee.

11th Grade

Nathan Bieghler, Neri Cerreno, Ashlyn Cruz, Amelia Harker, Michaela Jacobs, Espen McCarty, Raiden Norris, Hailey Orem, Sara Parkison, Kortney Surber, Landree Whiteman.

10th Grade

Mason Boone, Nicholas Eads, Alyssa Impson, Chelsey Ridens, Klayton Stevens.

9th Grade

Kylie Cline, Carly Davison, Spencer Dunn, Luke Harris, Hannah Jacobs, Levi Jacobs, Emily Kocher, Olivia Perry, Kiehsien Taulbee.

8th Grade

Keaton Albaugh, Kyson Albaugh, Molly Boone, Madison Cearlock, Paige Cohee, Kody Pickard, Isabella Plahitko, Maddison Rhode, Keegan Swanke, Oliver Thorley, Avery Yeary.

7th Grade

Jayla Clinger, Rory Fields, Kaleb Griffy, Nuriah Harvey, Marley Mann, Lydia Neal, Jacqueline Parrett, Jackson Shoup.

A/B Honor Roll – First Semester

12th Grade

Samantha Adams, Jacob Albaugh, Baylee Baber, Addison Bogard, Keeleigh Click, Jasmine Farris, Elayna Faulkner, Liam Gill, Devin Henderson, Connor Lunsford, Trent Menefee, Morgan Newton, Bridgette Royer, Ava Schimmel, Makenzee Smith, Emmaleigh Snell, Ashton Sowers, Shelby Wolfe.

11th Grade

Lauren Bogard, Rachael Charles, Emma Cooper, Jillian Crum, Lane Davis, Annabelle Heaton, Aubrey Hicks, Calvin Jobe, Kaitlin Kang, Isabella Lecklitner, Douglas Newton, Anna Peppers, Sylus Webster.

10th Grade

Dakota Abbott, Juan Aguilar-Martinez, Kohle Amos, Evan Cohee, Riley Dellinger, Laila Floyd, Daniel Holton, Brian Johnston, Camdyn Price, Isaiah Sanders, Jacob Thorley, Lynnsie Wallsmith-Martin, Brianna Warthan, Nathaniel Wells.

9th Grade

Allison Adair, Brady Boone, Nathanael Byers, Karson Cripe, Adleigh Dunn, Mariya Farris, Dwayne Harvey, Kaleb Jacobs, Tatum Marsh, Creed Mennen, Amelia Metzinger, Gabriella Salem, Alex Shoemaker, Jordan West, Jordan Wolfe.

8th Grade

Ramiro Aguilar-Martinez, Aiden Brant, Matthew Harness, Asa Harris, Conrad Harvey, Abigayle Kang, Logan Kirkendall, Landon Moore, Addilynne Mounts, Dresyn Parrett, Kia Pearcy, Trinity Riley, Kaleb Robinson, Grace Salem, Landon Scering, Luke Shelley, Mollie Turner, Isabella Walker, Macie Williams.

7th Grade

Cooper Adair, Savannah Birge, Edynn Breedlove, Trace Cheek, Braylen Crider, Alex Davison, Carter Downam, Brandon Eaton, Jordyn Eli, Jaelyn Evans, Brennen Freeman, Parker Impson, Alyssa Parrett, Anthony Parrett, Bailey Smyser, Kyleigh Yeary.

A/B Honor Roll – Second Quarter

12th Grade

Jacob Albaugh, Baylee Baber, Addison Bogard, Keeleigh Click, Makayla Coffman, Camden Coverdale, Jasmine Farris, Liam Gill, Connor Lunsford, Hanna Mayfield, Trent Menefee, Tyler Otis, John Ridens, Ethan Walker.

11th Grade

Zachary Abbott, Maxwell Adair, Lauren Bogard, Rachael Charles, Jillian Crum, Ashlyn Cruz, Lane Davis, Aubrey Hicks, Calvin Jobe, Kaitlin Kang, Isabella Lecklitner, Anna Peppers, Trenton Scott, Sylus Webster.

10th Grade

Kohle Amos, Evan Cohee, Riley Dellinger, Laila Floyd, Camdyn Price, Isaiah Sanders, Jacob Thorley, Gavin Walters, Brianna Warthan.

9th Grade

Brady Boone, Nathanael Byers, Karson Cripe, Carly Davison, Allie Drew, Adleigh Dunn, Eva Grabeel, Hailey Haley, Kaleb Jacobs. Emily Kocher, Creed Mennen, Gabriella Salem, Jordan Wolfe.

8th Grade

Kyson Albaugh, Aiden Brant, Treyton Corkwell, Matthew Harness, Conrad Harvey, Abigayle Kang, Logan Kirkendall, Landon Moore, Nevaeh Niece, Dresyn Parrett, Kia Pearcy, Maddison Rhode, Kaleb Robinson, Landon Scering, Oliver Thorley, Mollie Turner, Isabella Walker, Macie Williams.

7th Grade

Cooper Adair, Tania Alemaan-Tejeda, Edynn Breedlove, Trace Cheek, Jayla Clinger, Braylen Crider, Brandon Eaton, Jordyn Eli, Brennen Freeman, Nuriah Harvey, Parker Impson, Alyssa Parrett, Anthony Parrett, Lelend Riehl, Bailey Smyser, Kyleigh Yeary.

A Honor Roll – Second Quarter

12th Grade

Samantha Adams, Lillian Cline, Rylee Crum, Elayna Faulkner, Avery Harris, Devin Henderson, Abigail Newton, Paige Perry, Bridgette Royer, Ava Schimmel, Makenzee Smith, Troy Smith, Emmaleigh Snell, Daiden Taulbee, Shelby Wolfe.

11th Grade

Nathan Bieghler, Neri Carreno, Emma Cooper, Luke Davison, Amelia Harker, Annabelle Heaton, Michaela Jacobs, Espen McCarty, Macie McQuinn, Douglas Newton, Raiden Norris, Hailey Orem, Sara Parkiso, Erika Robbins, Kortney Surber, Landree Whiteman.

10th Grade

Mason Boone, Nicholas Eads, Alyssa Impson, Chelsey Ridens, Klayton Stevens.

9th Grade

Allison Adair, Kylie Cline, Spencer Dunn, Mariya Farris, Rylee Gladding, Luke Harris, Hannah Jacobs, Levi Jacobs, Tatum Marsh, Amelia Metzinger, Olivia Perry, Alex Shoemaker, Kiehsien Taulbee, Jordan West.

8th Grade

Ramiro Aguilar-Martinez, Keaton Albaugh, Molly Boone, Madison Cearlock, Paige Cohee, Addilynne Mounts, Kody Pickard, Isabella Plahitko, Trinity Riley, Allison Rustin, Grace Salem, Keegan Swanke, Avery Yeager.

7th Grade

Alex Davison, Rory Fields, Kaleb Griffy, Marley Mann, Lydia Neal, Jacqueline Parrett, Jackson Shoup.

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*