High School Football Results Week 9

Sagamore Conference

Friday’s First Round Sectional Games

Class 4A — Frankfort (5-4) at Lebanon (2-4), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Indianapolis Manual (1-6) at Danville (7-0), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Indian Creek (6-3) at Tri-West (7-2), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Yorktown (3-6) at Crawfordsville (0-9), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Brebeuf (3-4) at North Montgomery (5-4), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Southmont (2-6) at North Putnam (1-8), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Western Boone (5-4) at Speedway (4-5), 7 p.m.

Week 9 Results

Frankfort 22, Crawfordsville 8

Western Boone 21, Lebanon 6

Tri-West 54, Southmont 0

Danville 45, North Montgomery 20

Hoosier Heartland Conference

Friday’s First Round Sectional Games

Class A — Clinton Central (4-2) at North White (3-5), 7 p.m.

Class A — Clinton Prairie (2-7) at Carroll (3-4), 7 p.m.

Class A — Tri-Central (6-3) at Wes-Del (3-6), 7 p.m.

Class A — Tindley (3-5) at Sheridan (4-4), 7 p.m.

Class A — Monroe Central (6-1) at Taylor, (1-8), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Delphi (7-2) at Pioneer (8-1), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Alexandria Monroe (3-6) at Eastern (9-0), 7 p.m.

Week 9 Results

Clinton Central 6, Tri-Central 0

Eastern 55, Clinton Prairie 6

Carroll 38, Sheridan 22

Delphi 56, Taylor 6

Hoosier Conference

Friday’s First Round Sectional Games

Class A — Frontier (5-3) at Lafayette Central Catholic (2-3), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — LaVille (5-1) at Lewis Cass (2-7), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Tipton (6-2) at Elwood Community (1-7), 7 p.m.

Class 2A — Bowman Academy (2-6) at Rensselaer (5-4), 8 p.m.

Class 3A — West Lafayette (8-1) at Guerin Catholic (3-4), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Northwestern (1-8) at Maconaquah (4-3), 7 p.m.

Class 3A — Hanover Central (7-2) at Twin Lakes (5-3), 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A — Knox (5-4) at Benton Central, (0-9), 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A — Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (7-1) at Hamilton Heights (4-5), 7 p.m.

Class 4A — Western (8-1) at Frankfort-Lebanon winner on October 30

Week 9 Results

West Lafayette 40, Hamilton Heights 0 (Championship)

Western 49, Rensselaer 42 (3rd Place)

Tipton 49, Lafayette Central Catholic 13 (5th Place)

Twin Lakes 32, Lewis Cass 12 (7th Place)

Northwester 20, Benton Central 6 (9th Place)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.