High School Sports Schedule August 19-31

Monday, August 19

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ golf at Delphi with Pioneer, 4:30 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball at West Lafayette, 7 p.m.; Girls’ soccer at Tipton, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, August 20

FRANKFORT — Girls’ volleyball at Rossville, 7 p.m.; Boys’ soccer at Logansport, 5:30 p.m.; Girls’ soccer vs. Logansport, 5 p.m.; Boys’ tennis at Lafayette Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball at Sheridan, 7 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ volleyball at Western Boone, 7 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball vs. Frankfort, 7 p.m.; Boys’ soccer vs. Sheridan, 5:30 p.m.; Girls’ soccer at Sheridan, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, August 21

FRANKFORT — Girls’ golf at West Lafayette with Delphi, 4:30 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Boys’ tennis at Lafayette Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Thursday, August 22

FRANKFORT — Boys’ soccer vs. Western Boone, 5:30 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 5:30 p.m.; Girls’ golf vs. Taylor, 5 p.m.; Boys’ tennis vs. Danville, 5:30 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball at Faith Christian, 7 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 5:30 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ volleyball vs. North Montgomery, 7 p.m.; Girls’ golf vs. Rossville, 4:30 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball vs. Carroll, 7 p.m.; Boys’ soccer vs. Twin Lakes, 5 p.m.; Girls’ soccer at Twin Lakes, 5 p.m.; Girls’ golf at Clinton Prairie, 4:30 p.m.; Boys’ tennis vs. Benton Central, 5 p.m.

Friday, August 23

FRANKFORT — Football at Clinton Central, 7 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Football vs. Frankfort, 7 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Football at Park Tudor, 7 p.m.

Saturday, August 24

FRANKFORT — Girls’ volleyball at Kokomo Invitational, 9 a.m.; Boys’ soccer, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 9 a.m.; Boys’ tennis vs. Benton Central, 11 a.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball at Elwood Invitational, 9 a.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at North White Invitational, 10 a.m.; Girls’ golf at Western Boone Invitational, 1:30 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Southwestern (Shelby), 10:30 a.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball, Flashes Invitational at Franklin Central, TBA; Boys’ soccer, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 9 a.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Southwestern (Shelby), 10:30 a.m.

Monday, August 26

FRANKFORT — Girls’ soccer at Eastern, 5:30 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball at Taylor, 7 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball at Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, August 27

FRANKFORT — Girls’ volleyball vs. North Montgomery, 7 p.m.; Boys’ soccer at Harrison, 5:30 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Harrison 8-Way Meet, 5 p.m.; Boys’ tennis vs. Northwestern, 5:15 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball at Carroll, 7 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Clinton Prairie Invitational, 5 p.m.; Girls’ golf at Clinton Prairie with University, 4:45 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ volleyball at Faith Christian, 7 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country, Clinton Prairie Invitational, 5 p.m.; Girls’ golf vs. Clinton Central and University, 4:45 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball at Twin Lakes, 7 p.m.: Boys’ soccer at Western Boone, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, August 28

FRANKFORT — Girls’ soccer at Crawfordsville, 5:30 p.m.; Girls’ golf at Western Boone with Southmont, 5 p.m.; Boys’ tennis at McCutcheon, 5 p.m.

Thursday, August 29

FRANKFORT — Girls’ volleyball at Delphi, 7 p.m.; Boys’ soccer vs. North Montgomery, 5:30 p.m.; Girls’ golf vs. West Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Girls’ volleyball vs. Western, 7 p.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Attica Invitational, 5 p.m.; Girls’ golf at Rossville, 4:30 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ volleyball at Carroll, 7 p.m.; Girls’ golf at North Montgomery, 4:30 p.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ volleyball at Eastern, 7 p.m. ; Girls’ golf vs. Eastern, 7 p.m.; Girls’ golf vs. Clinton Central, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, August 30

FRANKFORT — Football vs. Logansport, 7 p.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Football at Sheridan, 7 p.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Football at Attica, 7 p.m.

Saturday, August 31

FRANKFORT — Girls’ soccer, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 9 a.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Danville Hokum Karum, 9 a.m.

CLINTON CENTRAL — Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Sheridan Invitational, 8 a.m.

CLINTON PRAIRIE — Girls’ volleyball at Huntington North Invitational, 9 a.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at McCutcheon Stampede, 9 a.m.

ROSSVILLE — Girls’ soccer, Hot Dog Invitational at Frankfort, 9 a.m.; Boys’ and girls’ cross country at Northfield Invitational, 9 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *