IHSAA Post Season Schedules Announced

The Indiana High School Athletic Association has announced tournament pairings for football and volleyball for this year.

Football

Class 4A

Sectional 22

First Round

Friday, October 23

Game 1 — Frankfort at Lebanon

Game 2 — Roncalli at Indianapolis Crispus Attacks

Game 3 — Beech Grove at Indianapolis Shortridge

Semifinals

Friday, October 30

Game 4 — Western at Game 1 winner

Game 5 — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner

Championship

Friday, November 6

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Class A

Sectional 42

First Round

Friday, October 23

Game 1 — Clinton Central at North White

Game 2 — Frontier at Lafayette Central Catholic

Game 3 — Traders Point Christian at Tri-County

Game 4 — Clinton Prairie at Carroll

Semifinals

Friday, October 30

Game 5 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Championship

Friday, November 6

Game 7 — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner

Sectional 46

First Round

Friday, October 23

Game 1 — Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) at Edinburgh

Game 2 — Tindley at Sheridan

Semifinals

Friday, October 30

Game 3 — Park Tudor at Game 1 winner

Game 4 — Indianapolis Lutheran at Game 2 winner

Championship

Friday, November 6

Game 5 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Girls’ Volleyball

Class 3A

Sectional

At Benton Central

Tuesday, October 13

Match 1 — Twin Lakes vs. Crawfordsville

Match 2 — West Lafayette vs. Benton Central

Semifinals

Thursday, October 15

Match 3 — Frankfort vs. Match 1 winner

Match 4 — North Montgomery vs. Match 2 winner

Championship

Saturday, October 17

Match 5 — Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner

Class 2A

Sectional 37

At Rossville

Tuesday, October 13

Match 1 — Lewis Cass vs. Rossville

Match 2 — Clinton Prairie vs. Fountain Central

Semifinals

Thursday, October 15

Match 3 — Carroll vs. Delphi

Match 4 — Seeger vs. Match 1 winner

Championship

Saturday, October 17

Match 5 — Match 2 winner vs. Match 3 winner

Match 6 — Match 4 winner vs. Match 5 winner

Sectional 43

At Western Boone

First Round

Tuesday, October 13

Match 1 — Park Tudor vs. Heritage Chritian

Match 2 — Western Boone vs. Sheridan

Championship

Saturday, October 17

Match 3 — Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner

Class A

Sectional 53

At Frontier

First Round

Tuesday, October 13

Match 1 — South Newton vs. Frontier

Match 2 — North White vs. Tri-County

Semifinals

Thursday, October 15

Match 3 — Clinton Central vs. Match 1 winner

Match 4 — Faith Christian vs. Match 2 winner

Championship

Saturday, October 17

Match 5 — Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner

  1 comment for “IHSAA Post Season Schedules Announced

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.