Prairie Announces High School, Elementary School Honor Rolls

Clinton Prairie High School and Clinton Prairie Elementary School have released their honor rolls for the second nine weeks and first semester.

First Semester ‘A’ Honor Roll

Seniors:  Kathryn Blacker, Sarah Bruton, Isabelle Casey, Kelsie Clendenning, Alexis Collins, Brody Cooke, Nolon Davis, Bailey Good, Keaton Huber, Tye Kerschner, Rebekah Lloyd, Lillian Marshall, Emily Mosson, Shelby Myers, Kaleb Peters, Emma Price, Blake Richardson, Antonio Rios, Sadie Smith, Grayson Snyder and Coltyn Vandegriff.

Juniors: Samantha Carr, Tess Ecenbarger, Luke Longnecker, Kylee Maish and Ashley Slayton.

Sophomores: Austin Beck, Kole Bell, Alexander Brettnacher, Kyrsten Cooke, Nissa Freestone, Roberto Matias-Rios, Tatum Nash, Tynlie Neal, Brevon Posey, Breckon Riley, Caydence Rios, Maya Rominger and Isabelle Stevens.

Freshmen:  Juliana Carr, Claire Ecenbarger, Sofia Harshbarger, Landon Hughes, Logan Jarrett, and Lily Koning-Thompson.

8th Grade:  Evey Brooks, Isaac Jarrett, Katheryn Marcinko-Chapman, Emma Nash, Levi Ostler, Zachary Rapp, and Emerald Wallace.

7th Grade: Lily Boles, Nathan Brettnacher, Morgen Carr, Cayden Carter, Kyle Harshbarger, Ivy Hill, Taylor Hornbeck, Liam Hughes, Sidney Julian, Natalee King, Addison Miller, Colton Oswalt, Ava Pitts, Theresa Roche, Levi Russell, Isabelle Schilling, Abbey Swan, Blake Thomas, Dylan Thomas and Wyatt Vandegriff.

First Semester A/B Honor Roll

Seniors: Cloe Ballard, Madyson Boller, Shylynn Brown, Mason Carr, Cambria Cornell,  Keyra Fisher, Kody Gibson, Jalynn Gleb, Jackson Haynes, Adriann Isaacs, Spencer Jenkins, Porter Kelley, Grant McGraw, Dylan McKinney, Kelsea Miller, Ashley Rangel Coronel, Mathew Schilling, Gavin Smith, Madeline Swinford, Melody Tolley and Brittney Williams.

Juniors: Lucas Baker, Jaylyn Barker, Jazmine Chasteen, Modesta Creasy, Karmen Fearnow, Kirsten Gascho,  Kaitlyn Jarrett, Braden Martin, Luis Matias, Brianna Michal, Uriah Oldham, Brennen Pitts, Jared Ray, Zachary Skinner, Joseph Stevens, Elijah Vote and Hannah Wilson.

Sophomores:  Jade Ciaffone, Thomas Comerford, Madison Cornell, Jevin Dean, Kieyin Edmonds, Gwenyth Emslander, Joei Fullerton, Carter Gleb, Jack Huelskamp, Leah McDaniel, Logan McDonald, Parker Minks, Maya Olson, Alejandro Ostler, Taylor Schocke, Ryan Smith, Gwendolyn Warf-Mosier, Cailyn White, and Dustin Williams.

Freshmen:  Austin Albitz, Kailtyn Beck, Avery Brooks, Clarah Dieterle-King, Gwendolyn Douglass, Julia Good, Rayne Harris, Kaira Hernandez, Ella Jacobs, Ty Kirkpatrick, Derek McDonald, Emma Nehrig, Braxton Ruiz, Emma Sedano, Abby Slayton, Sydney Swan, Sarah Taylor, Nathan Wakefield, Kaylee Wall and Molly Ward.

8th Grade:  Kadence Bales, Jadrian Beard, Alyssa Bever, Adalyn Booth, Elynnor Bragg, Ava Brewer, McKenna Brothers, Hailey Burton, Amelia Cole, Ethan Fleischhauer, Hailey Friedrich, Karly Gilson, Judge Houston, Jackson Hoyer, Lydia Jones, Eli Matias, Karma Montalvo-Birge, Kyle Patton, Lila Philpott, Owen Ramos, Chloe Seabolt, Layla Shifflett, Camden Stogsdill, Matthew Taylor, Olivia Timm, Noah Townsend, Jillian Waggoner, Ava Walker, Mahkenzie Walker, Maxwell Ware, Haven Wilson, and Chloe Wright.

7th Grade:  Madelyn Allen, Kaydence Brock, Brayden Clawson, Tarya Crabtree, Elektra Eldridge, Serenity Goodwin, Kaden Harrison, Blake Johnston, Danae Krum, Merissa Large, Shelby Luper, Aiden Lytle, Conner McKibben, Brianna Mitchell, Savannah Reagan, Austin Reed, Adalen Reeder, Clairebelle Schilling, Luno Schifflett, Ava Shockley, Logan Townsend, Robert Vantuinen, Cole Walker, Isabella White, Keaton Williams and Hyleigh Wilson.

Clinton Prairie Elementary School

Second Nine Weeks High Honor Roll

Grade 3 — Eliza Crosby, Xander Dean, Kyndall Friedrich, Maddison Frye, Mason Glick, Liam Harris, Claire Kelley, Donald King, Victoria Martin, Evelynn McGill, Jackson Miller, Logan Robinson, Jessica Roche and Allegra Tatum.

Grade 4 — Colleen Elliott, James Farmer, Daulton Faucett, Avery Lennon, Sophia Lockard, Kaylin Luper, Michelle Matias, Joel Niemantsverdriet, Tristan Reinhart and Ryder Winchester.

Grade 5 — Aubrey Allen, Ellie Brettnacher, Cambell Carter, Ryanne Cooke, Edward Elliott, Payne Fearnow, Addyson Friedrich, Lucas Harshbarger, Wyatt Harshbarger, Madison Howard, Ryan Kelley, Alexander King, Lukas King, Makynzie Minnix, Taylor Mulbarger, Karson Neal, Ashlyn Penry, Jhett Stillwell, Landen Tapia, Taylor Taul, Arianny Wampler  and Macy Ward.

Grade 6 — Jackson Bessler, Xander Bousum, Abigail Cole, Colten Corriveau, Olivia Farmer, Zoey Gerald, Emma Guest, Mya Hernandez, Lucy Huelskamp, Kye Jacobs, Owen McGill, Dylan Morris, Sarah Nelson, Claire Philpott, Payton Pifer, Austin Posey, Conner Rios, Cayden Robison, Cassidy Shoemaker, Haley Smart, Stephen Stogsdill, Zelda Wampler and Sadie Weliver.

Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Grade 2 — Cooper Allen, Max Bazan, Trevor Bennett, Kayrose Black-Philbeck, Autumn Blackwell, Kaydience Bowen, Morgan Bray, Cameron Chenowth, Azairah Chester, Wyatt Clinton, Adleigh Corriveau, Allie DeVoe, Brinleigh Dunbar, Leela Fitzgerald, Wyatt Foster, Gabriel Fullerton, Ashlynn Gardner and Aniston Hackerd, Amelia Harshbarger, Waylan Howard, Paisley Houston, Kinley Kesler, Alivia King, Madelyn Kinsler, Jalen Kirkpatrick, Aubrey Krueger, Katie Loveless, Adilyn McDonald, Lauren Miller, Kynlee Mounts, Jacqueline Reed, Jude Reinhart, Reyce Scott, Dane Sellars, Jhett Shoemaker, Rilyn Smith, Charlotte Swinford, Elijah Taul, Odin Trent, Emmett Vetor, Jaxtin Yeley and Lexis Ziebarth.

Grade 3 — Cohen Bales, Keegan Bentley, Paxton Birge, Cayden Booe, Mason Boyer, Parker Boyles, Kenzie Brock, Macie Brovont, Ezekiel Brown, Jackson Burkhalter, Serenity Canady, Kyla Cooper, Landyn Cottrell, Addalynne Crabtree, Alyvia Endsley, Carter Farlow, Milo Farmer, Ryan Ferguson, Shelby Gaddis, Austin Harshbarger, Archer Heim, Haylee Jones, Emersyn Kaser, Lyla Kinsler, Vada Moore, Nicole Owens, Jackson Peters, Hannah Prather, Quentin Ramsey, Aubriella Reyes-Brassie, Layla Schimmel and Lillian Thomas.

Grade 4 — Brooklynn Bates, Bryce Brown, Ashlyn Burton, Landon Chasse, Kailee Childress, Clayton Clawson, Alexandra Cole, Tristyn Coonrod, Jaymon Crick, Jasmine Cunningham, Masen Dale, Amara Dunbar, Landon Emslander, Maddison German-Potter, Brody Gleb, Wylyn Gould, Leila Green, Nikkoli Guajardo, Conner Haynes, Alyssa Hillman, Phenix Ivey, Dajah Johnson, Kaydence Kesler, Lukas Langkop, Madyn Lanum, Madison Larimore, Colton Layton, Kaylee Miller, Landon Moore, Hunter Nelson, Sydne Newcomer, Kellen Oppelt, Alexis Perez, Ellie Pitts, Brooklynn Reed, Harmony Sanders, Sophia Salsberry, Konnor Suite, Aden Thomason, Landin Vetor, Kylee Wakefield, Susie Ware and Madisyn Wessell.

Grade 5 — Peyton Birge, Cage Bowman, Aubriee Davis, Teagan Golder, Raylen Gosewehr, Braiden Hackerd, Chloe Hamilton, Ellison Harris, Ariel Hensley, Cara Houser, Xavier Hughes, Gaige Kuzmicz, Cooper Long, Arianna Maxwell, Danielle Miller, Richard Mudd, Addison Palmer, Mairely Perez, Kutter Pettit, Michael Polston, Addison Prater, Cynthia Roche, Treyton Scott, Landon Smith, David Taylor, Jackson Todd, Kaylee Walker, Mia Walker, Rhett Whitlock and Molly Wills.

Grade 6 — Brady Allen, Kayleigh Bales, Breana Barker, Reese Cline, Hunter Cooper, Dawson Dillingham, Nicholas Ewing, Hunter Haynes, Shelby Larimore, Degon Martin, Cameron McIntire, Ethan Meredith, Vivian Morgan, Rorie Murphy, Adrianna Perkins, Hayden Peterson, Lexa Pifer, Conner Riegle, Brenna Riley, Kaelin Rogers, Alexis Salinas, Haven Shelley, Antonio Silva, Brennan Smith, Caylen Smith, Kamaria Smith, Evan Smock, Elizabeth Swinford, Andrew Thatcher, Isaac Wakefield and Ava Wylie.

First Semester High Honor Roll

Grade 3 — Cayden Booe, Ezekiel Brown, Kyla Cooper, Eliza Crosby, Xander Dean, Alyvia Endsley, Kyndall Friedrich, Maddison Frye, Shelby Gaddis, Mason Glick,  Liam Harris, Emersyn Kaser, Claire Kelley, Donald King, Victoria Martin, Evelynn McGill, Jackson Miller, Logan Robison, Jessica Roche and Allegra Tatum.

Grade 4 — Alexandra Cole, Amara Dunbar, Colleen Elliott, James Farmer, Avery Lennon, Sophia Lockard, Joel Niemantsverdriet, Ellie Pitts, Tristan Reinhart, Landin Vetor and Ryder Winchester.

Grade 5 — Aubrey Allen, Cage Bowman, Ellie Brettnacher, Cambell Carter, Ryanne Cooke, Edward Elliott, Payne Fearnow, Braiden Hackerd, Wyatt Harshbarger, Madison Howard, Ryan Kelley, Lukas King, Cooper Long, Danielle Miller, Makynzie Minnix, Taylor Mulbarger, Karson Neal, Landen Tapia, Taylor Taul and Arianny Wampler.

Grade 6 — Jackson Bessler, Xander Bousum, Abigail Cole, Colten Corriveau, Olivia Farmer, Zoey Gerald, Emma Guest, Mya Hernandez, Lucy Huelskamp, Kye Jacobs, Vivian Morgan, Dylan Morris, Sarah Nelson, Claire Philpott, Payton Pifer, Conner Rios, Cayden Robinson, Alexis Salinas, Cassidy Shoemaker, Haley Smart, Evan Smock, Zelda Wampler and Sadie Weliver.

First Semester Honor Roll

Grade 2 — Railyn Abbott, Cooper Allen, Max Bazan, Trevor Bennett, Kayrose Black-Philbeck, Kaydience Bowen,  Morgan Bray, Cameron Chenoweth, Azairah Chester, Wyatt Clinton, Eleanor Comer, Adleigh Corriveau, Allie DeVoe, Brinleigh Dunbar, Leela Fitzgerald, Wyatt Foster, Gabriel Fullerton, Ashlynn Gardner, Aniston Hackerd, Amelia Harshbarger, Jaylyn Hedrick, Paisley Houston, Waylan Howard, Lillian Johnson, Kinley Kesler, Madelyn Kinsler, Jalen Kirkpatrick, Aubrey Krueger, Katie Loveless, Adilyn McDonald, Lauren Miller, Kynlee Mounts, Hailee Prather, Jacqueline Reed, Jude Reinhart, Natalie Robbins, Dane Sellars, Jhett Shoemaker, Rilyn Smith, Charlotte Swinford, Elijah Taul, Odin Trent, Emmett Vetor, Rahman Wampler and Lexis Ziebarth.

Grade 3 — Brooke Bailey, Cohen Bales, Keegan Bentley, Paxton Birge, Parker Boldenow, Mason Boyer, Parker Boyles, Kenzie Brock, Macie Brovont, Jackson Burkhalter, Serenity Canady, Landyn Cottrell, Addalynne Crabtree, Carter Farlow, Milo Farmer, Ryan Ferguson, Austin Harshbarger, Archer Heim, Haylee Jones, Lyla Kinsler, Vada Moore, Nicole Owens, Jackson Peters, Hannah Prather, Quentin Ramsey, Aubriella Reyes-Brassie, Layla Schimmel, Gabriel Shelley, Lillian Thomas, Solar Unger, and Jocelyn West.

Grade 4 — Brooklyn Bates, Serenity Bates, Taylor Bennett, Bryce Brown, Ashlyn Burton, Landon Chasse, Clayton Clawson, Tristyn Coonrod, Jaymon Crick, Jasmine Cunningham, Masen Dale, Sydney Damrow, Anthony Echeverria, Brody Gleb, Wylyn Gould, Nikkoli Guarjardo, Conner Haynes, Alyssa Hillman, Phenix Ivey, Dajah Johnson, Kaydence Kesler, Lukas Langkop, Madyn Lanum, Madison Larimore, Colton Layton, Kaylin Luper, Michelle Matias, Kaylee Miller, Brynlee Minth, Landon Moore, Sydne Newcomer, Kellen Oppelt, Alexis Perez, Brooklynn Reed, Colin Richer, Elizabeth Rossiter, Harmony Sanders, Sophia Saulsberry, Konner Suite, Aden Thomason, William Waddell, Kylee Wakefield, Susie Ware and Madisyn Wessell.

Grade 5 — Peyton Birge, Addyson Friedrich, Teagan Golder, Raylen Gosewehr, Chloe Hamilton, Ellison Harris, Lucas Harshbarger, Cara Houser, Xavier Hughes, Trenden Kaser, Alexander King, Gaige Kuzmicz, Arianna Maxwell, Richard Mudd, Michael Nail, Eli Niemantsverdriet, Addison Plamer, Ashlyn Penry, Mairely Perez, Michael Polston, Cynthia Roche, Treyton Scott, Landon Smith, Jerric Spencer, Jhett Stellwell, David Taylor, Kaylee Walker, Mia Walker, Macy Ward, Rhett Whitlock and Molly Wills.

Grade 6 — Malachi Adams, Brody Adkins, Brady Allen, Lauren Anderson, Kayleigh Bales, Breana Barker, Reese Cline, Dawson Dillinghame, Nicholas Ewing, Hunter Hayenes, Braiden Jarbor, Damian Kelly, Shelby Larimore, Degon Martin, Owen McGill, Cameron McIntire, Kaylie Mullendore, Rorie Murphy, Adrianna Perkins, Hayden Peterson, Lexa Pifer, Austin Posey, Conner Riegle, Brenna Riley, Kaelin Rogers, Haven Shelley, Brennan Smith, Caylen Smith, Kamaris Smith, Stephen Stogsdill, Elizabeth Swinford, Andrew Thatcher, Isaac Wakefield and Ava Wylie.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.